These Lancers were our friends and shared with us the unique experience that was Lakenheath. Though they are no longer with us, each and every one is in our hearts. May God bless them, one and all. 
Frances Page
Class of 1962
Brian Bernston
Class of 1964
Glenn Ford
Class of 1962
Randall Brown
Class of 1966
John Childress
Class of 1966
Bruce Geyer
Class of 1966
Ron Heaney
Class of 1965
Leonard Matlovitch
Class of 1962
Janet Lashlee
Class of 1965
James "Pat" Proctor
Class of 1964
Joyce Townzen
Class of 1966
Mary Wilcott
Class of 1963
Sign InView Entries
Bob Holliday
Class of 1966
Jerry Autin
Class of 1966
August "Augie" Monhof
Class of 1964
Tony Fleming
Class of 1965
Dan Barker
Class of 1966
James Pilot
Class of 1965
Dick Joslyn
Class of 1966
Joseph L. Hummel
Class of 1966
 Now my soul hath elbow room.
-- William Shakespeare
Terry Penn
Class of 1964
Timothy M.  McNamara 
Class of 1974
Raymond Chase 
Faculty
Debbie Carroll
Class of 1970
Todd Mold   
Class of 1972  
Peter Langlois
Class Of 1965
Debbie Haynes  
Class of 1977
Mark McCallum 
Class of 1975
Joe Bess   
Class of 1973
Sean Tyler
Class Of 1975
AC McCallum
Class of 1971
David Kesner 
Class of 1974
Robert G. Reinhardt
Class of 1974
Charles Raynor
Class of 1972
Linda Towles  
Class of 1972  
Chan Cavender
Class of 1966
Jim Farris
Class of 1970
Richard Soloman 
Class of 1974
The Bouquet indicates the most RECENTLY placed name. 
Actual passing may have been many years past and we are just now receiving notification and or confirmation.
Paul Wiater
Class of 1962
Leslie Beavers
Class of 1966
Jim Niederkorn
Class of 1969
Christopher Whatley
Class of 1964
Lloyd Williams
Class of 1970
Maurice B. Slaughter
Class of 1972
John C. Burris Jr. 
Class of 1962
Kathy deShong
Class of 1974
Bill Brady
Class of 1968
Iris Farrington
Class of 1969
Bill Caudry  
Class of 1972
Paul Wilcott
Class of 1961
Joe Hollister
Class of 1965
Dale "Waco" Thompson
Class of 1965
Brian Jergenson
Class of 1965
Frank W Murphy 
Class of 1971  
Danny Hollister
Class of 1968
 Carl Steven Stout 
Class of 1975
Sharon Vos
Class of 1966
Karen McCarroll
Class of 1963
Vance R Pickens 
Class of 1972
Dale Carter
Class of 1962
Terry Knotts
Class of 1968
Candy Allerup
Class of 1965
Coach Francis Robert Whelan  
Faculty
Madris Plank
Class of 1966
Jack Audiss
Class of 1963
Carol A Jones
Class of 1975
Jamie Holland
Class of 1966
Chester Lichodziejewski
Faculty
Godfrey Moffitt
Class of 1965
T. Estelle Fight
Faculty
Priscilla Moates
Class of 1963
Judy White
Class of 1967
Michael Seeley  
Class of 1976
Tad Corgill 
Class of 1967
Danice James
Class of 1961
Andy Castle
Class of 1962
David R. Denison  
Class of 1974
Jimmy O'Leary 
Class of 1966
Terry Ray Whitlock
Class of 1969
Jimmy Hammond 
Class of 1981
Tracey Thornton  
Class of 1981
Angie Duncan  
Class of 1978
Harry Musick 
Class of 1965
Debra Marie Carroll  
Class of 1977
Beryl Griffith
Class of 1966
Knox Rhine
Class of 1965
Sue Welday  
Class of 1972  
Sona Gail Norton 
Class of 1976
Ron Spatafora
Class of 1969
James Caldwell  
Class of 1975
David M. Sargen 
Class of 1967
Louie Gracey 
Class of 1974
George Boucher 
Class of 1967
Preston Brown  
Class of 1977
Robert Cervantes  
Class of 1977
Larry Irwin 
Class of 1967
Randy Bowen
Class of 1965
Frances Ann DeSandro
Class of 1964
Ann Woodall
Class of 1968
Greg Crandall
Class of 1967
Zeke Veron
Class of 1967
Glenn Lunsford
Class of 1968
William "Bill" Jennings 
Class of 1973
Owen R Hopkins
Class of 1965
Kasey Thornton 
Class of 1981
William Justice
Class of 1967
Regina Lynch
Class of 1968
Wayne S. Cowan  
Class of 1977
Diane Fuller
Class of 1965
Sheri Seeley 
Class of 1973
Donald B. Marshall  
Class of 1972  
Dan Marshall  
Class of 1973  
Douglas E Wyzlic
Class of 1967
Ralph Falvo
Class of 1965
Andre Bougie
Class of 1965
Shirley Anderson
Class of 1965
Jon Baldwin
Class of 1964
Guy Foster
Class of 1964
Karen Norell
Class of 1964
Maureen Ford
Faculty
Joe Niederkorn
Class of 1967
Mark Schroeder  
Class of 1975
Joe Rogan 
Class of 1961
John D. Langford
Class of 1967
Roy Stanley
Class of 1967
Carl Mark Wilcox 
Class of 1961
Dennis Shea
Class of 1967
Aileen LaMorge
Class of 1964
Michael Edward Irelan
Class of 1963
John C Metzner
Class of 1964
Brenda Dawson
Class of 1968
Lester Lane  
Class of 1974
Jerry McCarthy
Faculty
Edward Howard
Class of 1969
David Leaf  
Class of 1975
Paul Rushfeldt  
Class of 1976
Melanie Cook  
Class of 1984
Russell Cole  
Class of 1979
Gary Martell
Class of 1975
Sonia Schaad
Class of 1975
Kenneth Earl Biggers
Class of 1972
Cezanne Pugh   
Class of 1973  
Bob Petersen
Class of 1966
Doug Binnell
Class of 1962
Daryl Upshaw 
Class of 1979
Dave Flannigan  
Class of 1975
Laurie Orzen-Craythorn 
Class of 1974
Donna Poulos  
Class of 1977
Ken Sherman  
Class of 1975
Bill Bailey
Class of 1969
Scott M. Hoversten
Class of 1966
Danny James
Class of 1963
Cindy Strasters  
Class of 1977
Vernon Knox
Class of 1971
Margaret Coberly
Class of 1968
Rhys W. Francis  
Class of 1974
Ron Reinhardt 
Class of 1976
Gerald de Runtz
Faculty
Charles Weir
Class of 1969
Milton Clark Morpe
Faculty
Dianne Elizabeth Nichols
Faculty
John Marshall Snelson  
Class of 1978
Kym Thompson  
Class of 1975
Paul Paulsen III
Class of 1964
Norman Elarth
Class of 1964
Margaret Katherine Reuter
Class of 1967
Rick Bila   
Class of 1973  
Susan Landis McKnight
Faculty
Len Joslyn
Class of 1965
Bill Ward
Class of 1964
Lee Hartness
Class of 1964
Mark Brosh  
Class of 1982
William "Billie" Coggins
Class of 1974
Ken Smith
Class of 1968
Thomas Leal   
Class of 1973 
Peggy Williams
Class of 1965
Karen Self
Class of 1966
Randal Martin 
Class of 1978
Geraldine Emmerling  
Class of 1977
Alvin George “Bud” Jordan
Class of 1962
Paul Bruce Little
Class of 1963
Joe Grant Stephens
Class of 1964
Francis Dee “Piston” Imlay  
Class of 1998
Andrew W Russo
Class of 1964
Douglas E Bascom  
Class of 1997
John Creighton Miller
Class of 1964
R. Bruce Christiansen
Class of 1965
Judy Cain 
Class of 1961
Danna Gettings 
Class of 1961
Warren Dahl 
Class of 1961
John Burris 
Class of 1961
Babs Baumann 
Class of 1961
Russell Franks 
Class of 1961
Tom McClelland 
Class of 1961
Sandy Swan 
Class of 1961
Lois (Laura) Norgon 
Class of 1961
Eddie Hughes 
Class of 1961
Richard Shrader 
Class of 1961
Lanna Scott 
Class of 1961
Darlene Rankin 
Class of 1961
Ken Carroll
Class of 1962
Carolyn Barna
Class of 1962
Page Baker
Class of 1962
Suzy Babbidge
Class of 1962
Burt Aszman
Class of 1962
Van "Chip" Ostrom
Class of 1962
Thomas Edmonds Hardy
Class of 1962
Stanley Norell
Class of 1962
Pete McClean
Class of 1962
Linda Culpepper
Class of 1962
John Knight
Class of 1962
J.P.Holmes
Class of 1962
Richaleen Hindelang
Class of 1962
Susie Harrison
Class of 1962
Steve Lack
Class of 1962
Esta "Rusty" Russell
Class of 1962
Charlie Royce
Class of 1962
Gail Ross
Class of 1962
June Koetitz
Class of 1962
Gary Schuth
Class of 1962
Barbara Scanlan
Class of 1962
Willis "Beau" Sawyer
Class of 1962
Jim Tully
Class of 1962
George Tickle
Class of 1962
Samantha Beck
Class of 1963
Vito DeSimone
Class of 1963
Bob Carney
Class of 1963
James Duty
Class of 1963
Dave Hornbarger
Class of 1963
Fran Jones
Class of 1963
Paul Little
Class of 1963
Eileen Murphy
Class of 1963
Robin Phillips
Class of 1963
Steve Partridge
Class of 1963
Robert Skaggs
Class of 1963
Ed "Clem" Risher
Class of 1963
Don Williamee
Class of 1963
Jim Nutter
Class of 1963
Connie Walton
Class of 1963
Colin Barcelona
Class of 1964
Jeanne Albano
Class of 1964
Norm Elarth
Class of 1964
Nancy Covington
Class of 1964
Diana "Kay" Goodwin
Class of 1964
Scott Griffin
Class of 1964
Rocky Hastings
Class of 1964
Larry Hertell
Class of 1964
Joseph Kamont
Class of 1964
Larry Hoff
Class of 1964
Peter Gregg
Class of 1964
Laura Hollander
Class of 1964
Candy Kenney
Class of 1964
Judy Keema
Class of 1964
Aileen LaMorge
Class of 1964
Harley Keys
Class of 1964
Sheila Lee
Class of 1964
Darline Later
Class of 1964
Sandra McElveen
Class of 1964
John Creighton Miller
Class of 1964
Marilyn Renth
Class of 1964
Randy Sipper
Class of 1964
April Rand
Class of 1964
Sandy Smock
Class of 1964
Dennis Townsend
Class of 1964
Sharon Spenser
Class of 1964
"Tom" Roy Jackson Thomas 
Class of 1964
Jack Woolley
Class of 1964
John Culpepper
Class of 1965
Warren Lowe
Class of 1965
Johnny Turpin
Class of 1965
Raymond Fredette
Class of 1965
Kathy Kornbacher  
Class of 1974
Walter "Jerry" Gibson
Class of 1963
Michael Naleid
Class of 1971
Heide Kim Smith   
Class of 1973 
Cinda Gail Hoover   
Class of 1973 
Ronal "Rick" Merhib    
Class of 1973 
Paul "Micheal" Rawls
Class of 1971
Osby Hunter III  
Class of 1977
Sherry Gae Bates
Class of 1969
Robert Jones
Class of 1969
Matthew Calvin Nielsen  
Class of 1990
MatthewArmijo  
Class of 2004
Chad Robert Petersen
Class of 1985
Theodore E. “Trey”Vickroy III  
Class of 2004
Craig Philip Brunton  
Class of 1984
Emily Ann Hacker  
Class of 2000
Fawn MichelleWatts-Jones 
Class of 1981
Stan Hunter
Faculty
Tammy Morris 
Class of 1978
Donna Morris 
Class of 1978
Ann Baril  
Class of 1974
Charles Brown
Faculty
Charles "Chuck" Raynor
Class of 1971
Frankie Jean Morehouse
Class of 1969
Kim Cowan  
Class of 1975
Kim Kornbacher  
Class of 1975
Ronnie Hopkins 
Class of 1972
David Leigh Bishop
Class of 1979
Linda Carroll
Class of 1968
Peggy Ann Williams
Class of 1965
Naomi Muzzall  
Class of 1979
Dale Poling
Class of 1971
Susan Bailey 
Class of 1972